Announcements
  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in July!! Calum-Lesson 5, Falkor-Lesson 1, Scooby-Lesson 3, Amelia-Lesson 4, Juno-Lesson 9, Drax-Lesson 7, Gamora-Lesson 3, Clover-Lesson 1, Cor-Lesson 4, Drogo-Lesson 1, Triton-Lesson 1, Teddy-Lesson 8, Chiki-Lesson 6, Falkor-Lesson 2, Scooby-Lesson 4, Eddie-Lesson 3, and Amelia-Lesson 5!!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in June!! Scooby-Lesson 2, Crush-Lesson 12, Cooper-Lesson 3, Juno-Lesson 7, Amelia-Lesson 2, Sammy-Lesson 4, Chiki-Lesson 5, Hulk-Lesson 6, Copper-Lesson 4, Juno-Lesson 8, Drax-Lesson 6, Amelia-Lesson 3, Roo-Lesson 5, Cor-Lesson 3, and a HUGE congratulations to Team Crush for Graduating this month!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in May!! Juno-Lesson 5, Drax-Lesson 5, Cor-Lesson 2, Eddie-Lesson 2, Sunshine-Lesson 9, Juno-Lesson 6, Hulk-Lesson 5, Padfoot-Lesson 10, Rogue-Lesson 3, Luna-Lesson 11,Roo-Lesson 4, Marcus-Lesson 4, Rain-Lesson 12, and Amelia-Lesson 1!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in April!! Cor-Lesson 1, Scooby-Lesson 1, Eddie-Lesson 1, Helios-Lesson 4, Juno-Lesson 4, and Chloe-Lesson 5!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in March!! Gracie-Lesson 2, Roo-Lesson 3, Chiki-Lesson 4, Maui-Lesson 9, Smokey-Lesson 3, Honey-Lesson 7, Juno-Lesson 3, Teddy-Lesson 7, Grover-Lesson 5, Ember-Lesson 5, Parson-Lesson 8, Kora-Lesson 4, and Calum-Lesson 4!!


Our Service Dogs in Training

Below are dogs that are currently enrolled as Service Dogs or Service Dogs in Training through Scout's Legacy Service Dogs. To view their profile please click on their picture, here you will be able to see what they have been trained or are training to do.

Profiles highlighted in Red are teams that are in need of donations. If you would like to make a donation to one of these teams their link to the Go Fund Me information is located in the dogs profile. Any donation would be greatly appreciated.

McGregor

Breed: Pit/Lab
Flo

Breed: Rotweller Lab Mastiff mix
Sammy

Breed: Standard Poodle
Teddy

Breed: Poodle
Sunshine

Breed: Golden Retriever
Grover

Breed: Boxer/Lab/Bully
Justice

Breed: Lab mix
Calum

Breed: Labrador Retriever
Hope

Breed: Golden Retriever
Dingus

Breed: Great Dane
Camo

Breed: Catahoula Leopard Dog mix
Elara

Breed: Pyrenean Mastiff
Maui

Breed: Goldendoodle
Magnolia

Breed: Golden Retriever
Alastor

Breed: Golden Retriever
Gamora

Breed: American Mutt
Hinata

Breed: Heinz 57
Paxton

Breed: Labrador Retriever
Rogue

Breed: American Pit Bull Terrier
Conall

Breed: Golden Retriever
Brooklyn

Breed: Golden Retriever
Sancho

Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Scooby

Breed: Golden Retriever
Eddie

Breed: Golden Retriever
Drogo

Breed: Beauceron
Helios

Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Parson

Breed: Terrier Mix
Amelia Rose

Breed: Bernedoodle
Hulk

Breed: American Mutt
Chloe

Breed: Labrador Retriever
Honey

Breed: Golden Retriever
Cor

Breed: Standard Poodle
Bear

Breed: Golden Retriever
Roo

Breed: Pit Mix
Drax

Breed: American Mutt
Juno

Breed: Heeler Mix
Ember

Breed: Labrador Retriever
Marcus

Breed: Golden Retriever
Falkor

Breed: Golden Retriever
Copper

Breed: Golden Retriever
Chiki

Breed: Heeler Catahoula Mix
Smokey Bear

Breed: Labrador Retriever
Luna

Breed: Golden Retriever
Clover

Breed: American Mutt
Triton

Breed: Golden Retriever
Echo

Breed: American Mutt
Koda

Breed: German Shepherd
Kora

Breed: Labrador Retriever
Jousuke

Breed: Standard Poodle