Announcements
  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in June!! Scooby-Lesson 2, Crush-Lesson 12, Cooper-Lesson 3, Juno-Lesson 7, Amelia-Lesson 2, Sammy-Lesson 4, Chiki-Lesson 5, Hulk-Lesson 6, Copper-Lesson 4, and a HUGE congratulations to Team Crush for Graduating this month!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in May!! Juno-Lesson 5, Drax-Lesson 5, Cor-Lesson 2, Eddie-Lesson 2, Sunshine-Lesson 9, Juno-Lesson 6, Hulk-Lesson 5, Padfoot-Lesson 10, Rogue-Lesson 3, Luna-Lesson 11,Roo-Lesson 4, Marcus-Lesson 4, Rain-Lesson 12, and Amelia-Lesson 1!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in April!! Cor-Lesson 1, Scooby-Lesson 1, Eddie-Lesson 1, Helios-Lesson 4, Juno-Lesson 4, and Chloe-Lesson 5!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in March!! Gracie-Lesson 2, Roo-Lesson 3, Chiki-Lesson 4, Maui-Lesson 9, Smokey-Lesson 3, Honey-Lesson 7, Juno-Lesson 3, Teddy-Lesson 7, Grover-Lesson 5, Ember-Lesson 5, Parson-Lesson 8, Kora-Lesson 4, and Calum-Lesson 4!!

  • Congratulations to the teams who have passed their lessons in February!! Bear-Lesson 4, Orion-Lesson 1, Hulk-Lesson 4, Dallas-Lesson 1, and Juno-Lesson 2!!


Our Service Dogs Graduates

Below are the dogs that have graduated from Scout's Legacy Service Dogs. To view their profile please click on their picture, here you will be able to see what they have been trained to do.

Arizona

Breed: Great Dane
Miles

Breed: German Shepherd
Addison

Breed: German Shepherd
Jacob

Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Draco

Breed: Lab Pointer mix
Crush

Breed: Rotweller Lab Mastiff mix
Dory

Breed: Rotweller Lab Mastiff mix
Peach

Breed: Rotweller Lab Mastiff mix
Rosie

Breed: Terrier mix
Valor

Breed: Plott Hound Lab Mix
Aurora

Breed: Golden Retriever
Adonis

Breed: Pyrenean Mastiff
Gunner

Breed: German Shepherd
Kintsugi

Breed: Standard Poodle
Buddy

Breed: Australian Shepherd
Harley

Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Willa

Breed: Golden Retriever
Rain

Breed: Goldendoodle